?

Log in

No account? Create an account
c0ol lyk B0 [entries|friends|calendar]
c0ol kidz lyk B0

[ website | c0ol_lyk_b0 ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[12 Nov 2005|08:31am]

stolenstarz
holy crap
post comment

Hiii [03 Dec 2004|09:51pm]

orolin
[ mood | cheerful ]

*pops up and revives the community*

I was sent by Jen, so here I am..Collapse )

~Kirsty

7 comments|post comment

random joke... [03 Dec 2004|11:25am]

stolenstarz
A young punk gets on a bus and sits down in directly across from an old man.
The young punk has spiked green, purple and orange hair. His clothing is a tattered mix of leather rags. His entire face and body are covered with piercings and his earrings are big, bright red, yellow and green feathers.

The old man stares at the young punk as the bus travels across the city.

Finally, the punk looks across at the old man, and yells, "What are you looking at, old man! Didn't you do anything wild when you were young?"

Without missing a beat, the old man replies, "Yeah. Back when I was very young and in the Navy, I got really drunk in Singapore and had sex with a parrot... I thought you might be my son."

LOL
2 comments|post comment

[29 Oct 2004|05:26pm]

stolenstarz
Ok. Clearly we *are* dead.

So dead that instead of just commenting to the previous post about our dead-ness (however long ago that post was made? I don't remember?) I'm making an entirely new post!

UMMMMMMMMMM here random questions:
- What are you doing for Halloween?
- Ken Jennings is still on Jeopardy. What are your thoughts on this issue?
- I get to vote this year...yaaaaaaaaaay. You're so jealous, aren't you. Admit it?
- WHERE IS EVERYONE? AHHHH

peace outro.
4 comments|post comment

[15 Oct 2004|10:46pm]

ducky_up
K we're not dead.

Umm...

We need to be less dead. Therefore - promote? Invite? Strangers, friends, randoms, stupid people we can reject, etc. :)

And the rest of ya'll need to respond to Tif's app cuz it's been like a month and there's only half of us that did.

Luff!
1 comment|post comment

the mods rule lyk b0! [11 Sep 2004|01:58am]
cantik
Read more...Collapse )

BY THE WAY.. Happy Belated Birthday Jen<33
11 comments|post comment

I FELT THIS URGE TO WRITE IN HERE AT 215AM [02 Sep 2004|02:15am]

_033187
[ mood | tired ]

you need to fucking click this shitCollapse )

3 comments|post comment

[31 Aug 2004|09:17am]

followyourheart
[ mood | excited ]

Read more...Collapse )

8 comments|post comment

YAY FUN [28 Aug 2004|10:38pm]

ducky_up
[ mood | crazy ]

I'm leaving you all with a mission to complete while I'm gone.

1 - FIND ASHY.
2 - Get more members to our little cool group here. We're rather sad and boring. Even find some strangers for us to reject. Seriously.
3 - Invite all your friends for us to accept :)

2 comments|post comment

jacis here.. no need to fear.. im here.. to rest all your fears [23 Aug 2004|12:49am]

_033187
[ mood | bouncy ]

oh my god. i havent written in this community in years. AND IM LOVING EVERY FUCKIN MOMENT!

so, im looking at the drama and one word. HAHAHAHAAHAHAHHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA! (wait is that one word?)

KAT IF YOU SEE THIS, IM CRYING BECAUSE YOU NEVER ADDED ME BACK AS A FRIEND TO YOUR JOURNAL! (literally i cried you an ocean =])

i am so freakin bored. & gettin kinda hungry. sucks for me huh?

WE'RE COOL LYK BO & EVERYONE ELSE ISNT!

payce mates<3

5 comments|post comment

[21 Aug 2004|07:36pm]

stolenstarz
Wow, our community is ummmmmmm dead.

That's definitely un-zesty.

hay peepz. Yall need to send me your e-mail addresses and stuff because clearly I need to update them since I only e-mail like, 1 person ever. :D

Oh yes, I forgot. I must welcome back my bbjmc from her annual trip to Clinton's pants. And though it is probably unknown to some of yall, we are also in the middle of Mandawithdrawal because she's in, Toronto. I think.

less than three

the end.

- Snizz
4 comments|post comment

the mods rule lyk b0 [27 Jul 2004|03:43pm]

likewo
palabra a su madre!Collapse )
13 comments|post comment

the mods rule like b0 [27 Jul 2004|02:21pm]

stolenstarz
...Collapse )
4 comments|post comment

the mods rule lyk b0 [27 Jul 2004|01:19pm]

_033187
[ mood | high ]

YEAH BOOOOIIIIIEEEE holla backCollapse )

4 comments|post comment

the mods rule lyk b0! [27 Jul 2004|11:53am]

shizzaroni
[ mood | jubilant ]

<3Collapse )

5 comments|post comment

the mods rule lyk b0 [26 Jul 2004|11:23pm]

ducky_up
[ mood | crazy ]

Even mods should follow the rules - and a message for SAM and JEN!Collapse )

post comment

Yay! [26 Jul 2004|07:13pm]

ducky_up
[ mood | geeky ]

Our super cool community is now totally working.

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]